• Scheduled Maintenance Notice: This site will be unavailable due to scheduled maintenance from 13:00 to 21:30 20/5/2018. We apologize for the inconvenience.

Steel Terminal Block Box, with Lid Model DIN Rail

Steel Terminal Block Box, with Lid Model DIN Rail
  • Volume Discount

Relay box with DIN rail model

  • Space-saving
  • Steel
  • Fixed Size

● Relay box with screwed lid.
● The lid can be chosen from 2 models: "with window" and "without window."
● DIN standard 35 mm rail has been attached.

· The body does not have a waterproof and dustproof structure.
· Since the DIN rail has been welded, it cannot be removed.
· The surface treatment is a baked finish (paint color 5Y7/1).

Specifications

Steel Terminal Block Box, with Lid Model DIN Rail:Related Image

Dimensional Table
Model NumberSize (Unit: mm)
ABCST
BOXDT-N
BOXD-N
BOXDT-A
BOXD-A
8010010550MAX8055
10512510510580
12014010512095
150170105150125
220240105220195
255275125255230
290310125290265
360380125360335
BOXDF-N
BOXDTF-N
BOXDF-A
BOXDTF-A
12014012595MAX12095
220240125220195
* For BOXD-N, there is no product for 150, 220, 255, 290, 360.
* For BOXD-A, there is no product for 150, 220, 255, 290, 360.
■ With Hole, Without Window
Model NumberCover
Screw
Quantity
Self Weight (g)
BOXDT-A804466
BOXDT-A1054588
BOXDT-A1204644
BOXDT-A1504773
BOXDT-A22061070
BOXDT-A25561332
BOXDT-A29061498
BOXDT-A36061839
BOXDTF-A1204985
BOXDTF-A22061560

■ With Hole, With Window
Model NumberCover
Screw
Quantity
Self Weight (g)
BOXD-A804430
BOXD-A1054528
BOXD-A1204573
BOXDF-A1204896
BOXDF-A22061377

■ Without Hole, Without Window
Model NumberCover
Screw
Quantity
Self Weight (g)
BOXDT-N804484
BOXDT-N1054592
BOXDT-N1204654
BOXDT-N1504774
BOXDT-N22061046
BOXDT-N25561353
BOXDT-N29061511
BOXDT-N36061852
BOXDTF-N12041012
BOXDTF-N22061574

■ Without Hole, With Window
Model NumberCover
Screw
Quantity
Self Weight (g)
BOXD-N804446
BOXD-N1054531
BOXD-N1204584
BOXDF-N1204923
BOXDF-N22061394

More Information

Steel Terminal Block Box, with Lid Model DIN Rail:Related Image
Part Number
BOXD-A80
BOXD-A105
BOXD-A120
BOXD-N80
BOXD-N105
BOXD-N120
BOXDF-A120
BOXDF-A220
BOXDF-N120
BOXDF-N220
BOXDT-A80
BOXDT-A105
BOXDT-A120
BOXDT-A150
BOXDT-A220
BOXDT-A255
BOXDT-A290
BOXDT-A360
BOXDT-N80
BOXDT-N105
BOXDT-N120
BOXDT-N150
BOXDT-N220
BOXDT-N255
BOXDT-N290
BOXDT-N360
BOXDTF-A120
BOXDTF-A220
BOXDTF-N120
BOXDTF-N220
Part NumberVolume DiscountDays to ShipRoHSDimension width W
(mm)
Dimension vertical H
(mm)
Dimension depth D
(mm)
Features
Available 2 Day(s) or more Fully Compliant10010550With Hole, With Window, Irremovable DIN Rail
Available 2 Day(s) or more Fully Compliant12510550With Hole, With Window, Irremovable DIN Rail
Available 2 Day(s) or more Fully Compliant14010550With Hole, With Window, Irremovable DIN Rail
Available 2 Day(s) or more Fully Compliant10010550No hole, window included, irremovable DIN rail
Available 2 Day(s) or more Fully Compliant12510550No hole, window included, irremovable DIN rail
Available 2 Day(s) or more Fully Compliant14010550No hole, window included, irremovable DIN rail
Available 2 Day(s) or more Fully Compliant14010595With Hole, With Window, Irremovable DIN Rail
Available 2 Day(s) or more Fully Compliant24010595With Hole, With Window, Irremovable DIN Rail
Available 2 Day(s) or more Fully Compliant14012595No hole, window included, irremovable DIN rail
Available 3 Day(s) or more Fully Compliant24012595No hole, window included, irremovable DIN rail
Available Same day Fully Compliant10010550With Hole, Without Window, Irremovable DIN Rail
Available 2 Day(s) or more Fully Compliant12510550With Hole, Without Window, Irremovable DIN Rail
Available 2 Day(s) or more Fully Compliant14010550With Hole, Without Window, Irremovable DIN Rail
Available 2 Day(s) or more Fully Compliant17010550With Hole, Without Window, Irremovable DIN Rail
Available Same day Fully Compliant24010550With Hole, Without Window, Irremovable DIN Rail
Available 2 Day(s) or more Fully Compliant27512550With Hole, Without Window, Irremovable DIN Rail
Available 2 Day(s) or more Fully Compliant31012550With Hole, Without Window, Irremovable DIN Rail
Available 2 Day(s) or more Fully Compliant38012550With Hole, Without Window, Irremovable DIN Rail
Available 2 Day(s) or more Fully Compliant10010550No hole, no window, irremovable DIN rail
Available 2 Day(s) or more Fully Compliant12510550No hole, no window, irremovable DIN rail
Available 2 Day(s) or more Fully Compliant14010550No hole, no window, irremovable DIN rail
Available 2 Day(s) or more Fully Compliant17010550No hole, no window, irremovable DIN rail
Available 2 Day(s) or more Fully Compliant24010550No hole, no window, irremovable DIN rail
Available 2 Day(s) or more Fully Compliant27512550No hole, no window, irremovable DIN rail
Available 2 Day(s) or more Fully Compliant31012550No hole, no window, irremovable DIN rail
Available 2 Day(s) or more Fully Compliant38012550No hole, no window, irremovable DIN rail
Available 2 Day(s) or more Fully Compliant14012595With Hole, Without Window, Irremovable DIN Rail
Available 2 Day(s) or more Fully Compliant24012595With Hole, Without Window, Irremovable DIN Rail
Available 2 Day(s) or more Fully Compliant14012595No hole, no window, irremovable DIN rail
Available 2 Day(s) or more Fully Compliant24012595No hole, no window, irremovable DIN rail

Loading...

  1. 1

Drawing

Steel Terminal Block Box, with Lid Model DIN Rail:Related Image
Steel Terminal Block Box, with Lid Model DIN Rail:Related Image
Steel Terminal Block Box, with Lid Model DIN Rail:Related Image

Basic Information

Material Iron Protection function (environmentally resistant) None Intermediate plate Without Circuit Board
Installation Indoor Locking type 4-Point Screw-Fastened Model Paint Baked Finish
Main body plate thickness(mm) 1.6 Color Gray (Approximately Munsell Value 5Y7/1)

Additional Products in this Category

Customers Who Viewed This Item Also Viewed

Tech Support

Wiring parts/Control and PC Parts
Tel:038-959200 Press 7 / FAX:038-959288
9:00 - 18:00 (Monday - Friday)