Leading Drill, Carbide FX Coating FX-LDS

Leading Drill, Carbide FX Coating FX-LDS

It can be used not only for chamfering, but also centering with high speed and long service life

PDF

Part Number
FX-LDS-0.5X60
FX-LDS-0.5X90
FX-LDS-0.5X130
FX-LDS-1X60
FX-LDS-1X130
FX-LDS-2X60
FX-LDS-2X90
FX-LDS-2X130
FX-LDS-3X60
FX-LDS-3X90
FX-LDS-3X130
FX-LDS-4X60
FX-LDS-4X90
FX-LDS-4X130
FX-LDS-6X60
FX-LDS-6X90
FX-LDS-6X130
FX-LDS-8X60
FX-LDS-8X90
FX-LDS-8X130
FX-LDS-10X60
FX-LDS-10X90
FX-LDS-10X130
FX-LDS-12X60
FX-LDS-12X90
FX-LDS-12X130
FX-LDS-16X90
FX-LDS-20X90
FX-LDS-25X90
Part NumberVolume DiscountDays to ShipPoint Angle(θ) Tool Diameter (D)
(mm)
Tool No. Link Diameter (d)
(mm)
Overall Length
(mm)
Groove Length
(mm)
Min. Pilot Hole Diameter
(mm)
4 Day(s) or more 600.5-33810.25
4 Day(s) or more 900.5856150033810.25
4 Day(s) or more 1300.5-3381-
4 Day(s) or more 601-33820.4
4 Day(s) or more 1301-3381.8-
4 Day(s) or more 602-33841
4 Day(s) or more 90285615023382.51
4 Day(s) or more 1302-3382.5-
4 Day(s) or more 603-34891.2
3 Day(s) 903856150334891.2
4 Day(s) or more 1303-3489-
4 Day(s) or more 604-454121.5
3 Day(s) 9048561504454121.5
4 Day(s) or more 1304-45412-
4 Day(s) or more 606-672151.9
3 Day(s) 9068561506672151.9
4 Day(s) or more 1306-67215-
4 Day(s) or more 608-881202.1
3 Day(s) 9088561508881202.1
4 Day(s) or more 1308-88120-
Quote 6010-1093242.5
3 Day(s) 901085615101093242.5
4 Day(s) or more 13010-109324-
4 Day(s) or more 6012-12108282.5
3 Day(s) 9012856151212108282.5
4 Day(s) or more 13012-1210828-
Quote 9016856151616118415
3 Day(s) 9020856152020132465
3 Day(s) 9025856152525151535

Loading...

  1. 1
 

Basic Information

Application Centering ( Positioning ) / Hole Chamfer work material General Steel / Heat-Treated Steel / High-Hardness Steel / Cast Iron / Aluminum / Titanium / Copper Single blade, two blades Single Blade
Peripheral Blade Y/N None Tool Material Type Carbide Coating Y/N Included
Coating Type TiAlN

Additional Products in this Category

Customers Who Viewed This Item Also Viewed

Tech Support

Third-party Brand
Tel:038-959200 Press 7 / FAX:038-959288
9:00 - 18:00 (Monday - Friday)