Drill Tap Series Spiral Tap With Drill V-DR-SFT

Part Number
V-DR-SFT-M3X0.5
V-DR-SFT-M4X0.7
V-DR-SFT-M5X0.8
V-DR-SFT-M6X1
V-DR-SFT-M8X1.25
V-DR-SFT-M10X1.5
V-DR-SFT-M12X1.75
Part NumberVolume DiscountDays to ShipNominal Pitch, Number of Threads
(mm)
L
(mm)
Length Under Neck
(mm)
Link Diameter
(mm)
Drill Diameter Thread Length Tool No.
Quote M30.5571942.53.522581
6 Day(s) or more M40.7652153.354.922583
6 Day(s) or more M50.876245.54.255.622585
6 Day(s) or more M61812965.05722587
Quote M81.2592376.26.88.522589
6 Day(s) or more M101.5994178.5510.522591
Quote M121.75111488.510.31222593

Loading...

  1. 1
 

Basic Information

Thread Types Meter Number of Chamfered Threads 2.5P Tool Material Type Vanadium High-Speed Steel
Work Material Low-Carbon Steel (C Content of 0.25% or Less) / Cast Steel (SC) / Copper (Cu) / Rolled Aluminum Material (AL) Tap Model Spiral Tap Coating Presence None
Coating Type TiCN Precision OH3 No. of Grooves 2

Additional Products in this Category

Customers Who Viewed This Item Also Viewed

Tech Support

Third-party Brand
Tel:038-959200 Press 7 / FAX:038-959288
9:00 - 18:00 (Monday - Friday)