• Due to the typhoon(Hagibis) in Japan, delivery of some products may be delayed. We apologize for any inconvenience and thank you for your understanding
  • มิซูมิแจ้งวันหยุดทำการในเดือนตุลาคม 2562 คลิก | MISUMI's Holiday in October 2019 click

G Long Drill GLSD

G Long Drill GLSD

Coated drill for deep holes.
[Features]
· It discharges chips well, making it ideal for drilling deep holes and deep positions.
· Chip-flow is improved while maintaining rigidity thanks to its non-stepped slot shape.
· TiN coating adopted to achieve a longer life even for deep holes.
[Applications]
· It discharges cutting chips well even for deep holes, enabling high-efficiency machining.

PDF

Part Number
GLSD1.0X100
GLSD1.1X100
GLSD1.2X100
GLSD1.3X100
GLSD1.4X100
GLSD1.5X100
GLSD1.6X100
GLSD1.7X100
GLSD1.8X100
GLSD1.9X100
GLSD2.0X75X40
GLSD2.0X100X40
GLSD2.0X100X50
GLSD2.0X150
GLSD2.0X150X75
GLSD2.0X200X80
GLSD2.0X250X100
GLSD2.1X100X40
GLSD2.1X150
GLSD2.1X200X80
GLSD2.2X100
GLSD2.2X150
GLSD2.2X200X80
GLSD2.3X100
GLSD2.3X150
GLSD2.3X200X80
GLSD2.4X100
GLSD2.4X150
GLSD2.4X200X80
GLSD2.5X75X50
GLSD2.5X100
GLSD2.5X100X55
GLSD2.5X150
GLSD2.5X150X75
GLSD2.5X200X80
GLSD2.5X250X100
GLSD2.6X100
GLSD2.6X150
GLSD2.6X200X100
GLSD2.7X100
GLSD2.7X150
GLSD2.7X200X100
GLSD2.8X100
GLSD2.8X150
GLSD2.8X200X100
GLSD2.9X100
GLSD2.9X150
GLSD2.9X200X100
GLSD3.0X100
GLSD3.0X100X65
GLSD3.0X150
GLSD3.0X200
GLSD3.0X200X135
GLSD3.0X250X150
GLSD3.0X300X180
GLSD3.1X100X65
GLSD3.1X150
GLSD3.1X200
GLSD3.1X200X135
GLSD3.1X250X150
Part NumberVolume DiscountDays to Shipวันจัดส่งDiameter Dc
(mm)
Groove Length L
(mm)
Overall Length L
(mm)
tip angle
(Degree)
Units Ordered
(Pcs.)
Diameter tolerance
Same day 1401001251-
Same day 1.1401001251-
Same day 1.2401001251-
Same day 1.3401001251-
Same day 1.4401001251-
Same day 1.5401001251-
Same day 1.6401001251-
Same day 1.7401001251-
Same day 1.8401001251-
Same day 1.9401001251-
Same day 240751251-
Same day 2401001251-
Same day 2501001251-
Same day 2601501251-
Same day 2751501251-
Same day 2802001251-
Same day 21002501251-
Same day 2.1401001251-
3 Day(s) or more 2.1601501251-
Same day 2.1802001251-
4 Day(s) or more 2.2401001251-
3 Day(s) or more 2.2601501251-
Same day 2.2802001251-
4 Day(s) or more 2.3401001251-
4 Day(s) or more 2.3601501251-
3 Day(s) or more 2.3802001251-
4 Day(s) or more 2.4401001251-
4 Day(s) or more 2.46015012511/4
Same day 2.4802001251-
Same day 2.550751251-
Same day 2.5501001251-
Same day 2.5551001251-
Same day 2.5601501251-
4 Day(s) or more 2.5751501251-
Same day 2.5802001251-
Same day 2.51002501251-
Same day 2.6501001251-
Same day 2.6751501251-
Same day 2.61002001251-
Same day 2.7501001251-
Same day 2.7751501251-
Same day 2.71002001251-
Same day 2.8501001251-
3 Day(s) or more 2.8751501251-
4 Day(s) or more 2.81002001251-
Same day 2.9501001251-
4 Day(s) or more 2.9751501251-
4 Day(s) or more 2.91002001251-
Same day 3501001251-
Same day 3651001251-
Same day 3751501251-
Same day 31002001251-
Same day 31352001251-
Same day 31502501251-
4 Day(s) or more 31803001251-
Same day 3.1651001251-
Same day 3.1751501251-
4 Day(s) or more 3.11002001251-
4 Day(s) or more 3.11352001251-
4 Day(s) or more 3.11502501251-

Loading...กำลังโหลด …

Basic Informationข้อมูลพื้นฐาน

work material general steel / Quenched and tempered steel / Stainless Steel / Cast Iron / Aluminum / Copper Tool Material Type Cobalt HSS Shank Type straight shank
Coating Y/N Available Coating Type TiN With/without Oil Hole NA

Additional Products in this Category

Customers Who Viewed This Item Also Viewed

Tech Support

Third-party Brand
Tel:038-959200 Press 7 / FAX:038-959288
9:00 - 18:00 (Monday - Friday)