• Due to the typhoon(Hagibis) in Japan, delivery of some products may be delayed. We apologize for any inconvenience and thank you for your understanding
  • มิซูมิแจ้งวันหยุดทำการในเดือนตุลาคม 2562 คลิก | MISUMI's Holiday in October 2019 click

GS MILL Long Neck, 2-Flute GSN2

GS MILL Long Neck, 2-Flute GSN2

Ideal for fine machining of molds. Available in various sizes and can be used for all kinds of machining.

PDF

Part Number
GSN200200054
GSN200200104
GSN200200154
GSN200300104
GSN200300204
GSN200300304
GSN200300604
GSN200300904
GSN200400204
GSN200400304
GSN200400404
GSN200400804
GSN200401204
GSN200500204
GSN200500404
GSN200500604
GSN200500804
GSN200501004
GSN200501504
GSN200600204
GSN200600404
GSN200600604
GSN200600804
GSN200601004
GSN200601204
GSN200601804
GSN200700204
GSN200700404
GSN200700604
GSN200700804
GSN200701004
GSN200800404
GSN200800604
GSN200800804
GSN200801004
GSN200801204
GSN200801604
GSN200802404
GSN200900604
GSN200900804
GSN200901004
GSN200901504
GSN201000404
GSN201000604
GSN201000804
GSN201001004
GSN201001204
GSN201001604
GSN201002004
GSN201002504
GSN201003004
GSN201200604
GSN201200804
GSN201201004
GSN201201204
GSN201201604
GSN201202004
GSN201500604
GSN201500804
GSN201501004
Part NumberVolume DiscountDays to Shipวันจัดส่งBlade diameter (D)
(φ)
Blade length (ℓ)
(mm)
Shank diameter (d)
(mm)
Overall Length (L)
(mm)
Length under neck ℓ2
(mm)
O.D. Dc
(mm)
Neck diameter D1
(mm)
Interference Angle
(Degree)
Actual Effective Length for Workpiece Gradient Angle 0.5°
(mm)
Actual Effective Length for Workpiece Gradient Angle 1°
(mm)
Actual Effective Length for Workpiece Gradient Angle 2°
(mm)
Actual Effective Length for Workpiece Gradient Angle 3°
(mm)
6 Day(s) or more 0.20.34450.50.20.1811.380.520.540.600.66
5 Day(s) or more 0.20.344510.20.1810.821.041.091.201.33
6 Day(s) or more 0.20.34451.50.20.1810.321.561.631.791.99
6 Day(s) or more 0.30.444510.30.2810.791.041.091.201.33
6 Day(s) or more 0.30.444520.30.289.812.092.182.392.65
Quote 0.30.444530.30.288.983.133.273.593.98
6 Day(s) or more 0.30.444560.30.287.176.266.547.187.96
6 Day(s) or more 0.30.444590.30.285.979.399.8110.7711.95
6 Day(s) or more 0.40.644520.40.379.762.092.182.392.65
6 Day(s) or more 0.40.644530.40.378.923.133.273.593.98
6 Day(s) or more 0.40.644540.40.378.214.174.364.795.31
6 Day(s) or more 0.40.644580.40.376.248.348.729.5710.62
6 Day(s) or more 0.40.6445120.40.375.0312.5113.0714.3615.93
5 Day(s) or more 0.50.744520.50.479.702.092.182.392.65
3 Day(s) or more 0.50.744540.50.478.144.174.364.795.31
Quote 0.50.744560.50.477.016.266.547.187.96
Quote 0.50.745080.50.476.158.348.729.5710.62
Quote 0.50.7450100.50.475.4810.4310.8911.9713.27
6 Day(s) or more 0.50.7450150.50.474.3115.6416.3417.9519.91
6 Day(s) or more 0.60.944520.60.579.652.092.182.392.65
3 Day(s) or more 0.60.944540.60.578.064.174.364.795.31
Quote 0.60.944560.60.576.926.266.547.187.96
3 Day(s) or more 0.60.945080.60.576.078.348.729.5710.62
Quote 0.60.9450100.60.575.4010.4310.8911.9713.27
Quote 0.60.9450120.60.574.8612.5113.0714.3615.93
6 Day(s) or more 0.60.9450180.60.573.7418.7719.6121.5423.89
5 Day(s) or more 0.7144520.70.679.592.092.182.392.65
5 Day(s) or more 0.7144540.70.677.994.174.364.795.31
4 Day(s) or more 0.7144560.70.676.846.266.547.187.96
6 Day(s) or more 0.7145080.70.675.988.348.729.5710.62
6 Day(s) or more 0.71450100.70.675.3110.4310.8911.9713.27
6 Day(s) or more 0.81.244540.80.777.904.174.364.795.31
Quote 0.81.244560.80.776.756.266.547.187.96
Quote 0.81.245080.80.775.888.348.729.5710.62
3 Day(s) or more 0.81.2450100.80.775.2210.4310.8911.9713.27
Quote 0.81.2450120.80.774.6812.5113.0714.3615.93
6 Day(s) or more 0.81.2450160.80.773.8916.6917.4319.1521.24
6 Day(s) or more 0.81.2460240.80.772.9125.0326.1528.72No Interference
6 Day(s) or more 0.91.444560.90.876.656.266.547.187.96
6 Day(s) or more 0.91.445080.90.875.798.348.729.5710.62
6 Day(s) or more 0.91.4450100.90.875.1210.4310.8911.9713.27
6 Day(s) or more 0.91.4460150.90.873.9815.6416.3417.9519.91
3 Day(s) or more 11.5450410.977.734.174.364.795.31
Quote 11.5450610.976.556.266.547.187.96
Quote 11.5450810.975.698.348.729.5710.62
Quote 11.54501010.975.0310.4310.8911.9713.27
3 Day(s) or more 11.54501210.974.512.5113.0714.3615.93
3 Day(s) or more 11.54601610.973.7216.6917.4319.1521.24
3 Day(s) or more 11.54602010.973.1720.8621.7923.9326.54
3 Day(s) or more 11.54702510.972.6826.0727.2429.91No Interference
Quote 11.54703010.972.3231.2832.6835.9No Interference
6 Day(s) or more 1.21.845061.21.156.356.266.547.187.96
Quote 1.21.845081.21.155.488.348.729.5710.62
6 Day(s) or more 1.21.8450101.21.154.8210.4310.8911.9713.27
6 Day(s) or more 1.21.8450121.21.154.3112.5113.0714.3615.93
5 Day(s) or more 1.21.8460161.21.153.5516.6917.4319.1521.24
6 Day(s) or more 1.21.8460201.21.153.0120.8621.7923.9326.54
5 Day(s) or more 1.52.345061.51.456.016.266.547.187.96
Quote 1.52.345081.51.455.158.348.729.5710.62
3 Day(s) or more 1.52.3450101.51.454.510.4310.8911.9713.27

Loading...กำลังโหลด …

Basic Informationข้อมูลพื้นฐาน

work material general steel / Quenched and tempered steel / High Hardness Steel-HRC55 / Stainless Steel / Cast Iron / Titanium Number of flutes(sheet) 2 Type Long-Neck Square
Coating TiAlN Machining Application Plane / Side / Groove / Inclined Cuts Blade tip shape Sharp Edge
Torsion Angle (θ) Standard torsion (30-40°)

Additional Products in this Category

Customers Who Viewed This Item Also Viewed

Tech Support

Third-party Brand
Tel:038-959200 Press 7 / FAX:038-959288
9:00 - 18:00 (Monday - Friday)