Level Pad LP

Level Pad LP

For the stable installation of facilities and equipment, and demonstrates excellent vibration-proofing and sound proofing effects.

· The "Level pad" is a vibration isolation table with a highly reliable design that has a wide range of leveling functions.
Ideal for the stable installation of equipment and also demonstrates excellent vibration-proofing and sound proofing effects.
· Suppresses vibrations and noise transmitted to the floor and contributes to improvements in the precision and long life of equipment.
· Since the vibration-proof rubber is split into four segments, effective vibration-proofing can be carried out.
· The vibration-proof rubber can be replaced.
· Vibration-proofing effects can be enhanced by doubling the layer of rubber.
· A universal washer (spherical washer) is used for the attachment base.
· Will horizontally support machinery even on tilted floors (allowable slope angle is 3 degrees).
· Level adjustments can be performed easily with the cross-shaped handle.


Part Number
Part NumberVolume DiscountDays to ShipWidth W
Allowable Load
Thread Length L1
Main Body Height E
Nominal of Thread M
Thread Pitch
2 Day(s) or more 1102.948248121.75
6 Day(s) or more 1102.9417248121.75
2 Day(s) or more 1305.888454162
6 Day(s) or more 1305.8817254162
2 Day(s) or more 18011.769070182.5
6 Day(s) or more 18011.7617070182.5
2 Day(s) or more 22017.649080202.5
6 Day(s) or more 22017.6415580202.5


  1. 1

Basic Information

Type Mount Type Mounting Shape Type Rubber Mount Type Height Adjusting Handle Presence
Thread Material SS41 Body Material FC25 Swivel Mechanism No

Additional Products in this Category

Customers Who Viewed This Item Also Viewed

Tech Support

Third-party Brand
Tel:038-959200 Press 7 / FAX:038-959288
9:00 - 18:00 (Monday - Friday)