• Due to the typhoon(Hagibis) in Japan, delivery of some products may be delayed. We apologize for any inconvenience and thank you for your understanding
  • มิซูมิแจ้งวันหยุดทำการในเดือนตุลาคม 2562 คลิก | MISUMI's Holiday in October 2019 click

Roller ring (906-920)

Roller ring (906-920)

Tensioner that clamped onto chains. Automatically adds tension to drive chains, absorbs vibration, and provides smooth rotation.

[Features]
· The roll ring is a drive tensioner for chains created based on a new concept.
· Automatically adds tension to drive chains, absorbs vibration, and provides smooth rotation.
· Designed based on rotation principles and elasticity principles, so it maintains smooth chain drive with little tension force.
· Differs from conventional pensioners in that mounting stays and flanges are not required, nor is any machining of screw holes and the like.
· Can be mounted by hand in a few seconds, with no tools required. Can also be adjusted after mounting.
· Made from high-performance elastic materials. Absorbs chain vibration and provides smooth rotation, reducing noise and improving drive mechanism life without damaging chains, sprockets, springs, etc.
· Absolutely no lubrication or other such maintenance required.
· Can handle both forward and reverse drive directions.
· Can be mounted in both vertical and horizontal directions.
· Usable in a wide range of temperatures. Can also be used in places exposed to water and dusty places, so it is usable for machinery in any field.

PDF

Part Number

Configured Part Number is shown.รหัสสินค้าที่กำหนดจะปรากฏขึ้น

Part Number
906-030-01
908-026-01
908-030-01
908-034-01
908-430-01
910-026-01
910-030-01
910-034-01
912-026-01
912-030-01
912-034-01
916-026-01
916-030-01
920-030-01
Part NumberVolume DiscountDays to Shipวันจัดส่งRoHSChain No. Maximum tensile force
(N)
Min
(℃)
Max
(℃)
Same day 10355.7-2070
Same day 104013.4-2070
3 Day(s) or more 104014.2-2070
3 Day(s) or more 104022-2070
5 Day(s) or more 104116.8-2070
Same day 105028.2-2070
5 Day(s) or more 105023-2070
5 Day(s) or more 105045.1-2070
Same day 106039.2-2070
22 Day(s) or more 106032.2-2070
5 Day(s) or more 106070.5-2070
Same day 108095.7-2070
5 Day(s) or more 1080103-2070
5 Day(s) or more 1010080.5-2070

Loading...กำลังโหลด …

  1. 1

Additional Products in this Category

Customers Who Viewed This Item Also Viewed

Tech Support

Third-party Brand
Tel:038-959200 Press 7 / FAX:038-959288
9:00 - 18:00 (Monday - Friday)