• มิซูมิแจ้งวันหยุดทำการในเดือนตุลาคม 2562 คลิก | MISUMI's Holiday in October 2019 click

Ball Grip (self-locking) (BLG)

Ball Grip (self-locking) (BLG)

Can be installed by firmly inserting, enabling standard cold drawn bars (of tolerance h9) to be used as is.

[Features]
· The self-locking press fit grip uses a nylon bushing as an insert, features easy installation, and will not loosen, even under continuous intense vibration.
· Can be used with comfort anytime anywhere.
· No shaft threading required.
· A standard wrapping stick.
· Can be mounted to standard cold drawn bars (of tolerance h9).
· The nylon bushing is highly elastic and firmly adheres to the shaft surface.
· Moreover, the bushing serves to dampen vibration transmitted from the shaft, so that the mounted parts will not come loose as is often seen in screw-based types.

PDF

Part Number
BLG20
BLG25
BLG25A
BLG30
BLG30A
BLG35
BLG40
BLG40A
BLG45
BLG50
Part NumberVolume DiscountDays to Shipวันจัดส่งRoHSShaft Insertion Hole Diameter d
(mm)
Grip thickness D
(mm)
Grip length
(mm)
Same day 1062019
4 Day(s) or more 1062524
3 Day(s) or more 1082524
3 Day(s) or more 1083028
Same day 10103028
3 Day(s) or more 10103533
3 Day(s) or more 10124037
3 Day(s) or more 10104037
3 Day(s) or more 10144542
3 Day(s) or more 10165046

Loading...กำลังโหลด …

  1. 1

Basic Informationข้อมูลพื้นฐาน

Types Fixed Shape Shape The shape of a ball Grip Material Phenol
Grip surface No Mounting Section Material Polyamide Mounting Section Surface Treatment No
Mounting Method Press Fitting

Additional Products in this Category

Customers Who Viewed This Item Also Viewed

Tech Support

Third-party Brand
Tel:038-959200 Press 7 / FAX:038-959288
9:00 - 18:00 (Monday - Friday)