• มิซูมิแจ้งวันหยุดทำการในเดือนตุลาคม 2562 คลิก | MISUMI's Holiday in October 2019 click

2PNCT PSE-Supported Rubber Cabtire Cable

2PNCT PSE-Supported Rubber Cabtire Cable

600 V General Power Supply Cable

  • PSE Law
  • Oil-Resistant
  • Strand Wire
  • 600 V

● Cabtire cable with chloroprene rubber sheath.
● Compared to vinyl sheaths, it has excellent oil resistance, weather resistance, and heat resistance.
● Compared to conventional products, this is a multi-function all-purpose cable with light flexibility.

· Products listed on this page are not suited for bending and twisting.
* For cables in stock, please keep in mind that because we cut them to the specified size, they cannot be canceled or returned.
*
All unit prices are per meter.
Unit Price Calculation Method

[Formula: Last digits of model number (m) x unit price per meter above]
*
Color and softness may vary slightly due to manufacturer changes.

PDF

Specifications

2PNCT PSE-Supported Rubber Cabtire Cable:Related Image

Model NumberSection Area (mm2)Number of CoresTotal Length
or
Specified Length
2PNCT20.7521
~
100
(Specify 1 m
Increment)
3
4
6
8
10
12
16
20
30
1.252
3
4
6
8
10
12
16
20
2.0 2
3
4
6
8
10
12
16
3.52
3
4
6
5.52
3
4
82
3
4
141
2
3
4
221
2
3
4
381
2
3
4

More Information


Be sure to read the following precautions when you place an order.
* Length in "m" is included in our model numbers. Always specify quantity as number of units, not as meters.
* For the latest information regarding standard unit price, quantity slide unit price, shipment days, etc., refer to the Misumi VONA e-catalog.
*1 Stock products are indicated with T or A in the price column at right.
*2 All unit prices above are per meter.
Unit Price Calculation Method [Formula: Last digits of model number (m) x unit price per meter above]

2PNCT PSE-Supported Rubber Cabtire Cable:Related Image
2PNCT PSE-Supported Rubber Cabtire Cable:Related Image

2PNCT PSE-Supported Rubber Cabtire Cable:Related Image

Specifications
Model NumberSection Area
(mm2)
Number of CoresAWG
Estimated
Size *1
Twisted
Structure
(See Figure)
Number of
Wire Cores
Finished *4
Outer Diameter
(mm)
Approximate
Mass
kg/km
Electrical PropertiesConductorInsulationWire Core
Outer Diameter
Approx. (mm)
SheathSpecificationSample
Provided
Allowable Current
A (30°C) *2
Conductor Resistance
Ω/km (20°C)
Insulation Properties
MΩkm (20°C)
Withstand Voltage
V / Min
Structure
Strands / mm
Outer Diameter
Approx. (mm)
Plating *3Thickness
(mm)
Material *3Thickness
(mm)
Material *3
2PNCT20.75218Core / Layer Stranding291101526.6500300030/0.181.1Tin0.8EP Rubber2.81.7Chloroprene RubberPSE Law
339.4125131.7
4410.4150111.8
6612.2205101.9
8814.626592
101016.633092.1
121216.33458272.1
161618.143572.2
20202052572.3
30302474062.5
1.2521629.8135201650/0.181.53.21.7PSE Law
3310.5160181.8
4411.3190161.8
6613.4260141.9
88163340132.1
101018.5425122.2
121218.24551116.22.2
161621570102.3
20202270592.5
2.0214210.61652810.237/0.261.83.51.8PSE Law
3311.1195241.8
4412.2235221.9
6614.5325182
8817.5425172.2
101019.9530162.3
121219.65751410.42.3
161622725132.4
3.5212212.2230415.5440045/0.322.54.21.9PSE Law
3312.9280361.9
4414.1340322
6616.8475272.1
5.5210214.4330533.5670/0.323.115.22PSE Law
3315.2400462
4416.8490412.1
828215.8420652.5250/0.453.75.82.1PSE Law
3316.7500562.1
4418.4620502.2
1416110.72351131.3930088/0.454.97.11.8PSE Law
2218.6665901.432.2
3319.9825802.3
4422965712.4
2214113.23601480.8927/20/0.456.71.29.31.9PSE Law
22249951220.9192.6
332612701072.7
44291590952.8
3812115.65502130.5252007/34/0.458.711.42.1PSE Law
222915301670.5412.9
333119401423
443424451293.2


*1 The size conversion is for reference only.
Refer to the comparison table on >>Click here for details.
*2 The value of allowable current is to be used only as a reference value and is not guaranteed.
*3 How to View Materials
[Plating] Tin... Tin Plated Annealed Copper Wire
[Materials] PVC... Polyvinyl Chloride; PE... Polyethylene-based Material;
P... Polyester-based Material; Fluorine... Various Fluorine Resins; *... Other
*4 For the outer diameter size of cables, wire sheath (coat), etc., refer to
"Finished Outer Diameter" in the table above.

Current Reduction Factor

Ambient Temperature (°C)303540455055
Current Reduction Factor1.000.910.820.710.580.41
Allowable current indicates the calculated value of 1 cable laid aboveground in ambient temperature of 30°C, and is not a guaranteed value. If the ambient temperature is more or less than 30 °C, the above current reduction factor is multiplied by the allowable current.
(Example) Allowable current value 15 x 0.82 = 12.3 (A) when the ambient temperature is 40°C
at 2-core 0.75mm2
Part Number
1CT-0.75-4-100
2PNCT2-0.75-2-1
2PNCT2-0.75-2-2
2PNCT2-0.75-2-3
2PNCT2-0.75-2-4
2PNCT2-0.75-2-5
2PNCT2-0.75-2-6
2PNCT2-0.75-2-7
2PNCT2-0.75-2-8
2PNCT2-0.75-2-9
2PNCT2-0.75-2-10
2PNCT2-0.75-2-11
2PNCT2-0.75-2-12
2PNCT2-0.75-2-13
2PNCT2-0.75-2-14
2PNCT2-0.75-2-15
2PNCT2-0.75-2-16
2PNCT2-0.75-2-17
2PNCT2-0.75-2-18
2PNCT2-0.75-2-19
2PNCT2-0.75-2-20
2PNCT2-0.75-2-21
2PNCT2-0.75-2-22
2PNCT2-0.75-2-23
2PNCT2-0.75-2-24
2PNCT2-0.75-2-25
2PNCT2-0.75-2-26
2PNCT2-0.75-2-27
2PNCT2-0.75-2-28
2PNCT2-0.75-2-29
2PNCT2-0.75-2-30
2PNCT2-0.75-2-31
2PNCT2-0.75-2-32
2PNCT2-0.75-2-33
2PNCT2-0.75-2-34
2PNCT2-0.75-2-35
2PNCT2-0.75-2-36
2PNCT2-0.75-2-37
2PNCT2-0.75-2-38
2PNCT2-0.75-2-39
2PNCT2-0.75-2-40
2PNCT2-0.75-2-41
2PNCT2-0.75-2-42
2PNCT2-0.75-2-43
2PNCT2-0.75-2-44
2PNCT2-0.75-2-45
2PNCT2-0.75-2-46
2PNCT2-0.75-2-47
2PNCT2-0.75-2-48
2PNCT2-0.75-2-49
2PNCT2-0.75-2-50
2PNCT2-0.75-2-51
2PNCT2-0.75-2-52
2PNCT2-0.75-2-53
2PNCT2-0.75-2-54
2PNCT2-0.75-2-55
2PNCT2-0.75-2-56
2PNCT2-0.75-2-57
2PNCT2-0.75-2-58
2PNCT2-0.75-2-59
Part NumberVolume DiscountDays to Shipวันจัดส่งOverall Length
(m)
Conductor Cross Section
(mm2)
AWG size
(AWG)
Number Of Cores
(Core)
Finished outer diameter
(mm)
Representative Standard
2 Day(s) or more -0.7518411.8-
2 Day(s) or more 10.751829PSE
2 Day(s) or more 20.751829PSE
2 Day(s) or more 30.751829PSE
2 Day(s) or more 40.751829PSE
2 Day(s) or more 50.751829PSE
2 Day(s) or more 60.751829PSE
2 Day(s) or more 70.751829PSE
2 Day(s) or more 80.751829PSE
2 Day(s) or more 90.751829PSE
2 Day(s) or more 100.751829PSE
2 Day(s) or more 110.751829PSE
2 Day(s) or more 120.751829PSE
2 Day(s) or more 130.751829PSE
2 Day(s) or more 140.751829PSE
2 Day(s) or more 150.751829PSE
2 Day(s) or more 160.751829PSE
2 Day(s) or more 170.751829PSE
2 Day(s) or more 180.751829PSE
2 Day(s) or more 190.751829PSE
2 Day(s) or more 200.751829PSE
2 Day(s) or more 210.751829PSE
2 Day(s) or more 220.751829PSE
2 Day(s) or more 230.751829PSE
2 Day(s) or more 240.751829PSE
2 Day(s) or more 250.751829PSE
2 Day(s) or more 260.751829PSE
2 Day(s) or more 270.751829PSE
2 Day(s) or more 280.751829PSE
2 Day(s) or more 290.751829PSE
2 Day(s) or more 300.751829PSE
2 Day(s) or more 310.751829PSE
2 Day(s) or more 320.751829PSE
2 Day(s) or more 330.751829PSE
2 Day(s) or more 340.751829PSE
2 Day(s) or more 350.751829PSE
2 Day(s) or more 360.751829PSE
2 Day(s) or more 370.751829PSE
2 Day(s) or more 380.751829PSE
2 Day(s) or more 390.751829PSE
2 Day(s) or more 400.751829PSE
2 Day(s) or more 410.751829PSE
2 Day(s) or more 420.751829PSE
2 Day(s) or more 430.751829PSE
2 Day(s) or more 440.751829PSE
2 Day(s) or more 450.751829PSE
2 Day(s) or more 460.751829PSE
2 Day(s) or more 470.751829PSE
2 Day(s) or more 480.751829PSE
2 Day(s) or more 490.751829PSE
2 Day(s) or more 500.751829PSE
2 Day(s) or more 510.751829PSE
2 Day(s) or more 520.751829PSE
2 Day(s) or more 530.751829PSE
2 Day(s) or more 540.751829PSE
2 Day(s) or more 550.751829PSE
2 Day(s) or more 560.751829PSE
2 Day(s) or more 570.751829PSE
2 Day(s) or more 580.751829PSE
2 Day(s) or more 590.751829PSE

Loading...กำลังโหลด …

Basic Informationข้อมูลพื้นฐาน

Rated Voltage 600V Shield None Properties Oil resistance
Sheath (outer coating) color Black Sheath (outer coating) material Rubber Insulation body materials Rubber-Based

Additional Products in this Category

Customers Who Viewed This Item Also Viewed

Tech Support

Wiring parts/Control and PC Parts
Tel:038-959200 Press 7 / FAX:038-959288
9:00 - 18:00 (Monday - Friday)