• Due to the typhoon(Hagibis) in Japan, delivery of some products may be delayed. We apologize for any inconvenience and thank you for your understanding
  • มิซูมิแจ้งวันหยุดทำการในเดือนตุลาคม 2562 คลิก | MISUMI's Holiday in October 2019 click

VCTF22 PSE Supported Ductile Vinyl Cabtire Cable

VCTF22 PSE Supported Ductile Vinyl Cabtire Cable

Generic Cable with 300 V Ductile Model

  • PSE Law
  • Strand Wire
  • 300 V

* Color and softness may vary slightly due to manufacturer changes.

PDF

Specifications

VCTF22 PSE Supported Ductile Vinyl Cabtire Cable:Related Image

Model NumberSection Area
(mm2)
Number of Cores
VCTF220.52
3
4
6
8
10
12
16
20
30
0.752
3
4
6
8
10
12
16
20
30
1.252
3
4
6
8
10
12
16
20
30
2.02
3
4
6
8
10
12
16
20
30


Be sure to read the following precautions when you place an order.
* Length in "m" is included in our model numbers. Always specify quantity as number of units, not as meters.
* For the latest information regarding standard unit price, quantity slide unit price, shipment days, etc., refer to the Misumi VONA e-catalog.
*1 Stock products are indicated with T or A in the price column at right.
*2 All unit prices above are per meter.
Unit Price Calculation Method [Formula: Last digits of model number (m) x unit price per meter above]

More Information

VCTF22 PSE Supported Ductile Vinyl Cabtire Cable:Related Image
VCTF22 PSE Supported Ductile Vinyl Cabtire Cable:Related Image
VCTF22 PSE Supported Ductile Vinyl Cabtire Cable:Related Image

Specifications
Model NumberSection Area
(mm2)
Number of CoresTotal LengthAWG
Estimated
Size *1
Twisted
Structure
(See Figure)
Number of
Wire Cores
Finished
Outer Diameter *4
(mm)
Approximate
Mass
kg / km
Electrical PropertiesConductorInsulationWire Core
Outer Diameter
Approx. (mm)
SheathSpecification
Allowable Current
A (30°C) *2
Conductor Resistance
Ω / km (20 °C)
Insulation Properties
MΩ km (20 °C)
Withstand Voltage
V / Min
Structure
Pc / mm
Outer Diameter
Approx. (mm)
Plating *3Thickness
(mm)
Material *3Thickness
(mm)
Material *3
VCTF220.521
~
100
(Specify
1 m
Increment)
20Core / Layer
Stranding
25.845537.8 or less5 or more200020/0.180.9N/A0.5PVC1.91.0PVC-
336.1555
446.6655
667.7904
888.71004
10109.81203
121210.01403
161611.01753
202012.52103
303014.530521.1
0.7521826.665725.1 or less5 or more200030/0.181.10.62.31.0Compliant with
PSE Law
337.0707
447.6857
668.91206
8810.01405
101011.51705
121212.01904
161613.52454
202014.530541.1
303017.543531.2
1.2521627.4801215.1 or less5 or more200050/0.181.52.71.0
337.89512
448.511512
6610.01658
8811.51907
101013.02407
121213.527561.1
161615.03556
202017.044051.2
303020.064041.3
2.021428.0100179.79 or less5 or more200037/0.261.83.01.0
338.512517
449.215517
6611.022011
8812.52609
101014.533091.1
121215.03708
161617.049071.2
202018.56007
303022.588061.4


*1 The size conversion is for reference only. Refer to the comparison table on >>Click here for details.
*2 The value of allowable current is to be used only as a reference value and is not guaranteed.
*3 How to View Materials
[Plating] Tin... Tin Plated Annealed Copper Wire
[Materials] PVC... Polyvinyl Chloride; PE... Polyethylene-based Material;
P... Polyester-based Material; Fluorine... Various Fluorine Resins; *... Other
*4 For the outer diameter size of cables, wire sheath (coat), etc., refer to "Finished Outer Diameter" in the table above.

Current Reduction Factor
Ambient Temperature (°C)304050
Current Reduction Factor1.000.820.58
The allowable current value shows the value calculated for a single wire aboveground when the ambient temperature is 30°C, and is not guaranteed.
If the ambient temperature is 30 °C or above, the above current reduction factor is multiplied by the allowable current.
(Example) Allowable current value when the ambient temperature is 40°C, double-cored, 0.5mm2: 5 x 0.82 = 4.1 (A)

VCTF22 PSE Supported Ductile Vinyl Cabtire Cable:Related Image

Wire Core Identification Table
Number of Core LinesWire Core Identification Method
12-core or lessInsulator Coloring Method
(Order: Black, White, Red, Green, Yellow, Brown, Blue, Gray, Orange, Purple, Pink, Light Green)
16-core or moreNumbering Method
(Numbers 1, 2, 3, 4... are consecutively printed on the surface of the white insulator)
Part Number
VCTF22-0.5-2-1
VCTF22-0.5-2-2
VCTF22-0.5-2-3
VCTF22-0.5-2-4
VCTF22-0.5-2-5
VCTF22-0.5-2-6
VCTF22-0.5-2-7
VCTF22-0.5-2-8
VCTF22-0.5-2-9
VCTF22-0.5-2-10
VCTF22-0.5-2-11
VCTF22-0.5-2-12
VCTF22-0.5-2-13
VCTF22-0.5-2-14
VCTF22-0.5-2-15
VCTF22-0.5-2-16
VCTF22-0.5-2-17
VCTF22-0.5-2-18
VCTF22-0.5-2-19
VCTF22-0.5-2-20
VCTF22-0.5-2-21
VCTF22-0.5-2-22
VCTF22-0.5-2-23
VCTF22-0.5-2-24
VCTF22-0.5-2-25
VCTF22-0.5-2-26
VCTF22-0.5-2-27
VCTF22-0.5-2-28
VCTF22-0.5-2-29
VCTF22-0.5-2-30
VCTF22-0.5-2-31
VCTF22-0.5-2-32
VCTF22-0.5-2-33
VCTF22-0.5-2-34
VCTF22-0.5-2-35
VCTF22-0.5-2-36
VCTF22-0.5-2-37
VCTF22-0.5-2-38
VCTF22-0.5-2-39
VCTF22-0.5-2-40
VCTF22-0.5-2-41
VCTF22-0.5-2-42
VCTF22-0.5-2-43
VCTF22-0.5-2-44
VCTF22-0.5-2-45
VCTF22-0.5-2-46
VCTF22-0.5-2-47
VCTF22-0.5-2-48
VCTF22-0.5-2-49
VCTF22-0.5-2-50
VCTF22-0.5-2-51
VCTF22-0.5-2-52
VCTF22-0.5-2-53
VCTF22-0.5-2-54
VCTF22-0.5-2-55
VCTF22-0.5-2-56
VCTF22-0.5-2-57
VCTF22-0.5-2-58
VCTF22-0.5-2-59
VCTF22-0.5-2-60
Part NumberVolume DiscountDays to Shipวันจัดส่งRoHSOverall Length
(m)
Conductor Cross Section
(mm2)
AWG size
(AWG)
Number Of Cores
(Core)
Finished outer diameter
(mm)
Representative Standard Other properties
2 Day(s) or more -10.52025.8-Pliability
2 Day(s) or more -20.52025.8-Pliability
2 Day(s) or more -30.52025.8-Pliability
2 Day(s) or more -40.52025.8-Pliability
2 Day(s) or more -50.52025.8-Pliability
2 Day(s) or more -60.52025.8-Pliability
2 Day(s) or more -70.52025.8-Pliability
2 Day(s) or more -80.52025.8-Pliability
2 Day(s) or more -90.52025.8-Pliability
2 Day(s) or more -100.52025.8-Pliability
2 Day(s) or more -110.52025.8-Pliability
2 Day(s) or more -120.52025.8-Pliability
2 Day(s) or more -130.52025.8-Pliability
2 Day(s) or more -140.52025.8-Pliability
2 Day(s) or more -150.52025.8-Pliability
2 Day(s) or more -160.52025.8-Pliability
2 Day(s) or more -170.52025.8-Pliability
2 Day(s) or more -180.52025.8-Pliability
2 Day(s) or more -190.52025.8-Pliability
2 Day(s) or more -200.52025.8-Pliability
2 Day(s) or more -210.52025.8-Pliability
2 Day(s) or more -220.52025.8-Pliability
2 Day(s) or more -230.52025.8-Pliability
2 Day(s) or more -240.52025.8-Pliability
2 Day(s) or more -250.52025.8-Pliability
2 Day(s) or more -260.52025.8-Pliability
2 Day(s) or more -270.52025.8-Pliability
2 Day(s) or more -280.52025.8-Pliability
2 Day(s) or more -290.52025.8-Pliability
2 Day(s) or more -300.52025.8-Pliability
2 Day(s) or more -310.52025.8-Pliability
2 Day(s) or more -320.52025.8-Pliability
2 Day(s) or more -330.52025.8-Pliability
2 Day(s) or more -340.52025.8-Pliability
2 Day(s) or more -350.52025.8-Pliability
2 Day(s) or more -360.52025.8-Pliability
2 Day(s) or more -370.52025.8-Pliability
2 Day(s) or more -380.52025.8-Pliability
2 Day(s) or more -390.52025.8-Pliability
2 Day(s) or more -400.52025.8-Pliability
2 Day(s) or more -410.52025.8-Pliability
2 Day(s) or more -420.52025.8-Pliability
2 Day(s) or more -430.52025.8-Pliability
2 Day(s) or more -440.52025.8-Pliability
2 Day(s) or more -450.52025.8-Pliability
2 Day(s) or more -460.52025.8-Pliability
2 Day(s) or more -470.52025.8-Pliability
2 Day(s) or more -480.52025.8-Pliability
2 Day(s) or more -490.52025.8-Pliability
2 Day(s) or more -500.52025.8-Pliability
2 Day(s) or more -510.52025.8-Pliability
2 Day(s) or more -520.52025.8-Pliability
2 Day(s) or more -530.52025.8-Pliability
2 Day(s) or more -540.52025.8-Pliability
2 Day(s) or more -550.52025.8-Pliability
2 Day(s) or more -560.52025.8-Pliability
2 Day(s) or more -570.52025.8-Pliability
2 Day(s) or more -580.52025.8-Pliability
2 Day(s) or more -590.52025.8-Pliability
2 Day(s) or more -600.52025.8-Pliability

Loading...กำลังโหลด …

Basic Informationข้อมูลพื้นฐาน

Rated Voltage 300V Shield None Sheath (outer coating) color Black
Sheath (outer coating) material PVC Insulation body materials PVC

Additional Products in this Category

Customers Who Viewed This Item Also Viewed

Tech Support

Wiring parts/Control and PC Parts
Tel:038-959200 Press 7 / FAX:038-959288
9:00 - 18:00 (Monday - Friday)