• Due to the typhoon(Hagibis) in Japan, delivery of some products may be delayed. We apologize for any inconvenience and thank you for your understanding
  • มิซูมิแจ้งวันหยุดทำการในเดือนตุลาคม 2562 คลิก | MISUMI's Holiday in October 2019 click

STOTCE UL Listed / CE / c-UL Support

STOTCE UL Listed / CE / c-UL Support

600 V UL-STO / TC / CE / c-UL Supported

  • c-UL
  • CE-Compliant
  • VW-1
  • FT-1
  • ULLISTED
  • Oil-Resistant
  • Strand Wire
  • 600 V
  • European Standards 300 / 500 V

● Overseas use power supply cable compliant with North American and European standards.

* For cables in stock, please keep in mind that because we cut them to the specified size, they cannot be canceled or returned.
* All unit prices are per meter.
Unit Price Calculation Method
[Formula: Last digits of model number (m) x unit price per meter]
· This product is compatible with "UL Traceability Program / Processed Wire." (c-UL is not compatible)

Electrical Appliance and Material Safety Law certificate has not been obtained.

PDF

Specifications

STOTCE UL Listed / CE / c-UL Support:Related Image

Model NumberAWG SizeNumber of CoresTotal Length
or
Specified Length
STOTCE-A
(Color Identification Method)
1821
~
100
(Specify 1 m
Increment)
3
4
162
3
4
142
3
4
122
3
4
102
3
4
83
4
63
4
43
4
STOTCE-N
(Numbering Method)
182
3
4
6
7
162
3
4
142
3
4
5
8
122
3
4
102
3
4
83
4
63
4
43
4


Be sure to read the following precautions when you place an order.
* Length in "m" is included in our model numbers. Always specify quantity as number of units, not as meters.
* For the latest information regarding standard unit price, quantity slide unit price, shipment days, etc., refer to the Misumi VONA e-catalog.
*1 Stock products are indicated with T or A in the price column at right.
*2 All unit prices above are per meter.
Unit Price Calculation Method [Formula: Last digits of model number (m) x unit price per meter above]

More Information

STOTCE UL Listed / CE / c-UL Support:Related Image
STOTCE UL Listed / CE / c-UL Support:Related Image
STOTCE UL Listed / CE / c-UL Support:Related Image

Specifications
Model NumberAWG
Size
Number of CoresEstimated
Section Area
(mm2) * 1
Twisted
Structure
(See Figure)
Number of
Wire Cores
Finished
Outer Diameter
(mm) * 4
Approximate
Mass
kg/km
Electrical PropertiesConductorInsulationWire Core
Outer Diameter
Approx. (mm)
SheathSpecification
Allowable Current
A (30°C)* 2
Conductor Resistance
Ω / km (20°C)
Insulation Properties
MΩkm (20°C)
Withstand Voltage
V / Min
Structure
Strands / mm
Outer Diameter
Approx. (mm)
Plating *3Thickness
(mm)
Material *3Thickness
(mm)
Material *3
ab
STOTCE-A
(Color Identification Method)
1820.75Core / Layer
Strand
29.110010722.250200043/0.161.2N/A0.8PVC2.81.7PVCSTO
TC
c-UL
CE Supported
339.5115
4410.3140
1621.2529.7115131014.150200068/0.161.50.83.11.7
3310.2140
4411170
1422.0213.120518158.8350300041/0.261.91.24.32.2
3313.8245
4414.9295
STOTCE-N
(Numbering Method)
1223.0214.927525205.4840300065/0.262.41.24.82.6
3315.6330
4416.9400
1025.5216.334530253.46403000105/0.2631.25.42.7
3317.34352.8
4418.35152.6
838.0321.867540352.22404000106/0.323.81.673.3
4423.88403.4
6314325.697055451.44040007/25/0.325.51.68.73.4
4428.512403.7
4322329.7136040600.883040007/39/0.326.91.610.13.9
4432.917304.2
STOTCE-N
(Numbering Method)
1860.75612.921510722.250200043/0.161.20.82.82.2
7713.8240
1452.0516.938018158.8350300041/0.261.91.24.32.6
8820.8565


*1 The size conversion is for reference only. Refer to the comparison table on >>Click here for details.
*2 The value of allowable current is to be used only as a reference value and is not guaranteed.
Regarding the allowable current value according to the National Electrical Code (NEC),
a: with 3-core or other multi-core cords, it only applies for 3-cored cords through which current flows
b: with cords that are 2-cored or multi-cored, it only applies for 2-cored cords through which current flows
*3 How to View Materials
[Plating] Tin... Tin Plated Annealed Copper Wire
[Materials] PVC... Polyvinyl Chloride; PE... Polyethylene-based Material;
P... Polyester-based Material; Fluorine... Various Fluorine Resins; *... Other
*4 For the outer diameter size of cables, wire sheath (coat), etc., refer to "Finished Outer Diameter" in the table above.

Current Reduction Factor
Ambient Temperature (°C)30405060708090100
Current Reduction Factor1.000.930.860.770.680.580.450.26
Allowable current value indicates the calculated value of 1 cable laid aboveground in ambient temperature of 30°C, and is not a guaranteed value.
If the ambient temperature is 30 °C or above, the above current reduction factor is multiplied by the allowable current.
(Example) Allowable current value 10 x 0.93 = 9.3 (A) when the ambient temperature for 2-core AWG18 is 40 °C

STOTCE UL Listed / CE / c-UL Support:Related Image
STOTCE UL Listed / CE / c-UL Support:Related Image
Part Number
STOTCE-A-4-3-100
STOTCE-A-4-3-[1-99/1]
STOTCE-A-4-4-100
STOTCE-A-4-4-[1-99/1]
STOTCE-A-6-3-100
STOTCE-A-6-3-[1-99/1]
STOTCE-A-6-4-100
STOTCE-A-6-4-[1-99/1]
STOTCE-A-8-3-100
STOTCE-A-8-3-[1-99/1]
STOTCE-A-8-4-100
STOTCE-A-8-4-[1-99/1]
STOTCE-A-10-2-100
STOTCE-A-10-2-[1-99/1]
STOTCE-A-10-3-100
STOTCE-A-10-3-[1-99/1]
STOTCE-A-10-4-100
STOTCE-A-10-4-[1-99/1]
STOTCE-A-12-2-100
STOTCE-A-12-2-[1-99/1]
STOTCE-A-12-3-100
STOTCE-A-12-3-[1-99/1]
STOTCE-A-12-4-100
STOTCE-A-12-4-[1-99/1]
STOTCE-A-14-2-[1-100/1]
STOTCE-A-14-3-100
STOTCE-A-14-4-100
STOTCE-A-14-4-[1-99/1]
STOTCE-A-16-2-1
STOTCE-A-16-2-2
STOTCE-A-16-2-3
STOTCE-A-16-2-4
STOTCE-A-16-2-5
STOTCE-A-16-2-6
STOTCE-A-16-2-7
STOTCE-A-16-2-8
STOTCE-A-16-2-9
STOTCE-A-16-2-10
STOTCE-A-16-2-11
STOTCE-A-16-2-12
STOTCE-A-16-2-13
STOTCE-A-16-2-14
STOTCE-A-16-2-15
STOTCE-A-16-2-16
STOTCE-A-16-2-17
STOTCE-A-16-2-18
STOTCE-A-16-2-19
STOTCE-A-16-2-20
STOTCE-A-16-2-21
STOTCE-A-16-2-22
STOTCE-A-16-2-23
STOTCE-A-16-2-24
STOTCE-A-16-2-25
STOTCE-A-16-2-26
STOTCE-A-16-2-27
STOTCE-A-16-2-28
STOTCE-A-16-2-29
STOTCE-A-16-2-30
STOTCE-A-16-2-31
STOTCE-A-16-2-32
Part NumberVolume DiscountDays to Shipวันจัดส่งOverall Length
(m)
Conductor Cross Section
(mm2)
AWG size
(AWG)
Number Of Cores
(Core)
Finished outer diameter
(mm)
Grounding Wire
3 Day(s) or more 100224329.7GY (green/yellow) colored
3 Day(s) or more 1 ~ 99224329.7GY (green/yellow) colored
2 Day(s) or more 100224432.9GY (green/yellow) colored
4 Day(s) or more 1 ~ 99224432.9GY (green/yellow) colored
2 Day(s) or more 100146325.6GY (green/yellow) colored
4 Day(s) or more 1 ~ 99146325.6GY (green/yellow) colored
3 Day(s) or more 100146428.5GY (green/yellow) colored
4 Day(s) or more 1 ~ 99146428.5GY (green/yellow) colored
Quote 10088321.8GY (green/yellow) colored
3 Day(s) or more 1 ~ 9988321.8GY (green/yellow) colored
3 Day(s) or more 10088423.8GY (green/yellow) colored
4 Day(s) or more 1 ~ 9988423.8GY (green/yellow) colored
3 Day(s) or more 1005.510216.3-
3 Day(s) or more 1 ~ 995.510216.3-
2 Day(s) or more 1005.510317.3GY (green/yellow) colored
3 Day(s) or more 1 ~ 995.510317.3GY (green/yellow) colored
3 Day(s) or more 1005.510418.3GY (green/yellow) colored
4 Day(s) or more 1 ~ 995.510418.3GY (green/yellow) colored
3 Day(s) or more 100312214.9-
4 Day(s) or more 1 ~ 99312214.9-
2 Day(s) or more 100312315.6GY (green/yellow) colored
3 Day(s) or more 1 ~ 99312315.6GY (green/yellow) colored
2 Day(s) or more 100312416.9GY (green/yellow) colored
4 Day(s) or more 1 ~ 99312416.9GY (green/yellow) colored
3 Day(s) or more 1 ~ 100214213.1-
2 Day(s) or more 100214313.8GY (green/yellow) colored
3 Day(s) or more 100214414.9GY (green/yellow) colored
4 Day(s) or more 1 ~ 99214414.9GY (green/yellow) colored
2 Day(s) or more 11.251629.7-
2 Day(s) or more 21.251629.7-
2 Day(s) or more 31.251629.7-
2 Day(s) or more 41.251629.7-
2 Day(s) or more 51.251629.7-
2 Day(s) or more 61.251629.7-
2 Day(s) or more 71.251629.7-
2 Day(s) or more 81.251629.7-
2 Day(s) or more 91.251629.7-
2 Day(s) or more 101.251629.7-
2 Day(s) or more 111.251629.7-
2 Day(s) or more 121.251629.7-
2 Day(s) or more 131.251629.7-
2 Day(s) or more 141.251629.7-
2 Day(s) or more 151.251629.7-
2 Day(s) or more 161.251629.7-
2 Day(s) or more 171.251629.7-
2 Day(s) or more 181.251629.7-
2 Day(s) or more 191.251629.7-
2 Day(s) or more 201.251629.7-
2 Day(s) or more 211.251629.7-
2 Day(s) or more 221.251629.7-
2 Day(s) or more 231.251629.7-
2 Day(s) or more 241.251629.7-
2 Day(s) or more 251.251629.7-
2 Day(s) or more 261.251629.7-
2 Day(s) or more 271.251629.7-
2 Day(s) or more 281.251629.7-
2 Day(s) or more 291.251629.7-
2 Day(s) or more 301.251629.7-
2 Day(s) or more 311.251629.7-
2 Day(s) or more 321.251629.7-

Loading...กำลังโหลด …

Basic Informationข้อมูลพื้นฐาน

Rated Voltage 600V Shield None Properties Oil resistance
Representative Standard UL / CE / CSA(c-UL) Sheath (outer coating) color Black Sheath (outer coating) material PVC
Insulation body materials PVC

Additional Products in this Category

Customers Who Viewed This Item Also Viewed

Tech Support

Wiring parts/Control and PC Parts
Tel:038-959200 Press 7 / FAX:038-959288
9:00 - 18:00 (Monday - Friday)